Free delivery anywhere in Victoria. Every order out the door within 24 hours.
Silver Tongue rug medallion and serpent mark Silver Tongue ExoticsWar Rugs & Exotic Supplies Cart
Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 1 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 2 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 3 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 4 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 5 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 6 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 7 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 8 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 9 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 10 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 11 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 12 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 13 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 14 of 15Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cm, photo 15 of 15
1 / 15

Roll over to zoom. Click for full screen.

Silver Tongue · Traditional Rugs

Afghan Rug #620

★★★★★ 5.0 shop rating on Google · 131 Etsy sales

$758

Size: 187 x 80 cm · 1.5 m² Hallway runner

About this rug

  • One of a kind. Handmade. No two are ever exactly the same.
  • 187 x 80 cm, about 1.5 m². Long and narrow, made for hallways and kitchens.
  • Every photo is Aaron’s own, taken as the rug arrived. 15 photos.
  • Out the door in 24 hours, insured and tracked, to anywhere in the world. Free anywhere in Victoria.
  • 30 days to change your mind. Full refund, you cover the return postage.
  • Gives back. 5% of this sale goes to the Palestine Children’s Relief Fund.

Item details

Item number620
Size187 x 80 cm
Area1.5 m²
Best forHallway runner
TypeTraditional rug
MadeBy hand
How many1. One of a kind
Ships fromPreston, Melbourne

Rugs this size

Afghan Rug #2031, 150 x 100 cm#2031
Afghan Rug #2031
150 x 100 cm · Coffee table size$911 $911
Afghan Rug #789, 154 x 98 cm#789
Afghan Rug #789
154 x 98 cm · Coffee table size$435 $435
War Rug #2120, 160 x 95 cm#2120
War Rug #2120
160 x 95 cm · Coffee table size$700 $700
Kilim Rug #832, 164 x 89 cm#832
Kilim Rug #832
164 x 89 cm · Coffee table size$297 $297
Afghan Rug #1078, 173 x 84 cm#1078
Afghan Rug #1078
173 x 84 cm · Living room size$736 $736
War Rug #2070, 152 x 95 cm#2070
War Rug #2070
152 x 95 cm · Coffee table size$584 $584
War Rug #805, 150 x 88 cm#805
War Rug #805
150 x 88 cm · Coffee table size$605 $605
War Rug #2125, 145 x 91 cm#2125
War Rug #2125
145 x 91 cm · Coffee table size$630 $630
War Rug #2096, 147 x 89 cm#2096
War Rug #2096
147 x 89 cm · Coffee table size$653 $653
Runner Rug #938, 268 x 66 cm#938
Runner Rug #938
268 x 66 cm · Hallway runner$1,702 $1,702

Shoppers also looked at

War Rug #2059, 182 x 118 cm#2059
War Rug #2059
182 x 118 cm · Living room size$780 $780
Antique Japanese Multi-Face Character Teapot
Antique Japanese Multi-Face Character Teapot
One of a kind$783 $783
War Rug #1051, 128 x 85 cm#1051
War Rug #1051
128 x 85 cm · Coffee table size$722 $722
War Rug #887, 148 x 87 cm#887
War Rug #887
148 x 87 cm · Coffee table size$691 $691
War Rug #2075, 184 x 132 cm#2075
War Rug #2075
184 x 132 cm · Living room size$655 $655
War Rug #2084, 208 x 146 cm#2084
War Rug #2084
208 x 146 cm · Living room size$885 $885
War Rug #2055, 92 x 65 cm#2055
War Rug #2055
92 x 65 cm · Doormat or wall size$627 $627
Large Free Palestine rug, 125 x 80 cm
Large Free Palestine rug
125 x 80 cm · Coffee table size$601 $601

Compare with similar rugs

Afghan Rug #620, 187 x 80 cmAfghan Rug #992, 144 x 104 cmAfghan Rug #970, 155 x 98 cmAfghan Rug #1052, 139 x 100 cm
This one
Afghan Rug #620
Afghan Rug #992Afghan Rug #970Afghan Rug #1052
Price$758$850$1,081$462
Was$758$850$1,081$462
Saving0% off0% off0% off0% off
TypeTraditional rugTraditional rugTraditional rugTraditional rug
Size187 x 80 cm144 x 104 cm155 x 98 cm139 x 100 cm
Area1.5 m²1.5 m²1.5 m²1.4 m²
Best forHallway runnerCoffee table sizeCoffee table sizeCoffee table size
ShipsWithin 24 hoursWithin 24 hoursWithin 24 hoursWithin 24 hours
From Aaron

About Afghan rugs

Every Afghan rug is one of a kind, handmade over weeks and months in homes and small workshops by Afghan families, some who have been doing this for generations. Using the same traditional techniques, the rugs are woven, dyed, washed, cut and stretched, ready for use.

They are all brilliantly made, not only as beautiful works of art but also as a practical and unique rug of quality durable construction.

Warm regards, Aaron

★★★★★
Amazing rugs, dealing with Aaron was a delight. He is always quick to respond and more than accommodating with order changes. These rugs are much better than the photos show.
Maria G., ordered from Spain
★★★★★
Had some troubles with the state of the world and shipping but they got it figured out and handled everything with the utmost professionalism and care, excellent folks.
Andrew C., Google review
★★★★★
Had some issues with postage, but the seller was great with keeping me updated and rectified the issue quickly. Has some excellent items, 10/10 would recommend.
Josh L., Google review

Questions, answered

Is this the real thing?

Yes. It’s handmade, bought through one of Aaron’s trusted suppliers and imported by him. Nothing here is mass produced.

Can I see more photos or a video?

Text Aaron on 0480 551 167 and he’ll send whatever you need.

How much is shipping outside Victoria?

Free in Victoria. Elsewhere in Australia it’s $15, $20 or $30 depending on size, and overseas $40, $60 or $85. Express is $15 more. Everything is insured and tracked. Outside Australia, any import tax is paid by the buyer.

Can I see it in person?

Yes. The shop is at 221 Gilbert Rd, Preston, open Thursday to Sunday, 10:30am to 6:30pm. Text Aaron first if you want this one put aside.

What if it doesn’t suit?

Send it back within 30 days for a full refund. You cover the return postage.

$758Only 1 left
Aaron is always waiting for youText him a question Top