Free delivery anywhere in Victoria. Every order out the door within 24 hours.
Silver Tongue rug medallion and serpent mark Silver Tongue ExoticsWar Rugs & Exotic Supplies Cart
Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 1 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 2 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 3 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 4 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 5 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 6 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 7 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 8 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 9 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 10 of 11Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cm, photo 11 of 11
1 / 11

Roll over to zoom. Click for full screen.

Silver Tongue · Kilim Rugs

Kilim Rug #826

★★★★★ 5.0 shop rating on Google · 131 Etsy sales

$572

Size: 330 x 140 cm · 4.6 m² Hallway runner

Detailed Antique Turkish Kilim

About this rug

  • One of a kind. Handmade. No two are ever exactly the same.
  • 330 x 140 cm, about 4.6 m². Long and narrow, made for hallways and kitchens.
  • Every photo is Aaron’s own, taken as the rug arrived. 11 photos.
  • Out the door in 24 hours, insured and tracked, to anywhere in the world. Free anywhere in Victoria.
  • 30 days to change your mind. Full refund, you cover the return postage.
  • Gives back. 5% of this sale goes to the Palestine Children’s Relief Fund.

Item details

Item number826
Size330 x 140 cm
Area4.6 m²
Best forHallway runner
TypeKilim
MadeBy hand
How many1. One of a kind
Ships fromPreston, Melbourne

Rugs this size

Genuine Beni Ourain Morroccan Rug, 260 x 170 cm
Genuine Beni Ourain Morroccan Rug
260 x 170 cm · Big room size$3,051 $3,051
DustVin, 260 x 211 cm
DustVin
260 x 211 cm · Big room size$2,532 $2,532
Afghan Rug #2085, 278 x 199 cm#2085
Afghan Rug #2085
278 x 199 cm · Big room size$725 $725
Tibetan hand knotted tiger rug. handknotted by Tibetanrefugee’s, 235 x 143 cm
Tibetan hand knotted tiger rug. handknotted by Tibetanrefugee’s
235 x 143 cm · Living room size$1,760 $1,760
War Rug #2084, 208 x 146 cm#2084
War Rug #2084
208 x 146 cm · Living room size$885 $885
War Rug #2151, 316 x 204 cm#2151
War Rug #2151
316 x 204 cm · Big room size$3,620 $3,620
Afghan Rug #868, 218 x 121 cm#868
Afghan Rug #868
218 x 121 cm · Living room size$1,020 $1,020
War Rug #2069, 211 x 123 cm#2069
War Rug #2069
211 x 123 cm · Living room size$1,164 $1,164
Runner Rug #991, 283 x 91 cm#991
Runner Rug #991
283 x 91 cm · Hallway runner$1,507 $1,507
Afghan Rug #927, 203 x 124 cm#927
Afghan Rug #927
203 x 124 cm · Living room size$2,596 $2,596

Shoppers also looked at

Afghan Rug #819, 184 x 134 cm#819
Afghan Rug #819
184 x 134 cm · Living room size$561 $561
War Rug #2070, 152 x 95 cm#2070
War Rug #2070
152 x 95 cm · Coffee table size$584 $584
Vintage Timber Trunk / Storage Chest with Drawers
Vintage Timber Trunk / Storage Chest with Drawers
One of a kind$585 $585
War Rug #2077, 145 x 87 cm#2077
War Rug #2077
145 x 87 cm · Coffee table size$555 $555
War Rug #2097, 140 x 92 cm#2097
War Rug #2097
140 x 92 cm · Coffee table size$554 $554
War Rug #888, 145 x 86 cm#888
War Rug #888
145 x 86 cm · Coffee table size$553 $553
Large Free Palestine rug, 125 x 80 cm
Large Free Palestine rug
125 x 80 cm · Coffee table size$601 $601
War Rug #1019, 123 x 82 cm#1019
War Rug #1019
123 x 82 cm · Coffee table size$521 $521
War Rug #2055, 92 x 65 cm#2055
War Rug #2055
92 x 65 cm · Doormat or wall size$627 $627

Compare with similar rugs

Kilim Rug #826, 330 x 140 cmKilim Rug #829, 344 x 139 cmKilim Rug #821, 233 x 167 cmKilim Rug #822, 285 x 127 cm
This one
Kilim Rug #826
Kilim Rug #829Kilim Rug #821Kilim Rug #822
Price$572$644$584$564
Was$572$644$584$564
Saving0% off0% off0% off0% off
TypeKilimKilimKilimKilim
Size330 x 140 cm344 x 139 cm233 x 167 cm285 x 127 cm
Area4.6 m²4.8 m²3.9 m²3.6 m²
Best forHallway runnerHallway runnerLiving room sizeHallway runner
ShipsWithin 24 hoursWithin 24 hoursWithin 24 hoursWithin 24 hours
From Aaron

About Afghan rugs

Every Afghan rug is one of a kind, handmade over weeks and months in homes and small workshops by Afghan families, some who have been doing this for generations. Using the same traditional techniques, the rugs are woven, dyed, washed, cut and stretched, ready for use.

They are all brilliantly made, not only as beautiful works of art but also as a practical and unique rug of quality durable construction.

Warm regards, Aaron

★★★★★
Amazing rugs, dealing with Aaron was a delight. He is always quick to respond and more than accommodating with order changes. These rugs are much better than the photos show.
Maria G., ordered from Spain
★★★★★
Had some troubles with the state of the world and shipping but they got it figured out and handled everything with the utmost professionalism and care, excellent folks.
Andrew C., Google review
★★★★★
Had some issues with postage, but the seller was great with keeping me updated and rectified the issue quickly. Has some excellent items, 10/10 would recommend.
Josh L., Google review

Questions, answered

Is this the real thing?

Yes. It’s handmade, bought through one of Aaron’s trusted suppliers and imported by him. Nothing here is mass produced.

Can I see more photos or a video?

Text Aaron on 0480 551 167 and he’ll send whatever you need.

How much is shipping outside Victoria?

Free in Victoria. Elsewhere in Australia it’s $15, $20 or $30 depending on size, and overseas $40, $60 or $85. Express is $15 more. Everything is insured and tracked. Outside Australia, any import tax is paid by the buyer.

Can I see it in person?

Yes. The shop is at 221 Gilbert Rd, Preston, open Thursday to Sunday, 10:30am to 6:30pm. Text Aaron first if you want this one put aside.

What if it doesn’t suit?

Send it back within 30 days for a full refund. You cover the return postage.

$572Only 1 left
Aaron is always waiting for youText him a question Top